528 E County Rd Rutland, MA 01543
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,905
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E County Rd, Rutland, MA 01543 and is currently estimated at $443,425, approximately $232 per square foot. 528 E County Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Wolcott Michael J
Bought by
Patricia Wolcott Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Salmons George B
Bought by
Wolcott Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Wolcott Lt | -- | -- | |
| Wolcott Michael J | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolcott Michael J | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolcott Michael J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolcott Michael J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolcott Michael J | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $318,200 | $125,600 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $289,300 | $119,900 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $290,100 | $114,600 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $281,100 | $100,900 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $243,800 | $100,900 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $226,500 | $80,200 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $214,400 | $72,200 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $190,600 | $72,200 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $190,600 | $72,200 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $198,300 | $74,400 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $185,000 | $74,400 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $185,000 | $74,400 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map