528 E Glass Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,815 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Glass Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $257,704, approximately $290 per square foot. 528 E Glass Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Marie Robison Pamela
Bought by
Robison Ashley K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Robison Pamela Marie and Robison Judy Kay
Bought by
Robison Pamela Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Ashley K | -- | -- | |
| Robison Pamela Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Judy Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $223,300 | $75,000 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $222,800 | $70,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $217,800 | $65,000 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $217,800 | $65,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $133,400 | $35,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $116,600 | $35,000 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $101,800 | $23,500 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $92,600 | $20,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $86,500 | $20,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $82,400 | $20,000 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $78,300 | $20,000 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $20,000 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map