528 E Hamilton Ave State College, PA 16801
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,595 - $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Hamilton Ave, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $718,399, approximately $323 per square foot. 528 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Easterly Parkway Elementary School, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Levi Olga and Levi Mark
Bought by
Furmanek Robert M and Irwin Furmanek Maure L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,020
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Levi Olga and Levi Mark
Bought by
Levi Olga and Levi Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Levine Samuel H and Levine Gertrude F
Bought by
Levi Mark and Levi Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furmanek Robert M | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Levi Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Levi Mark | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furmanek Robert M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levi Mark | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,158 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2025 | $7,774 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2023 | $7,022 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2021 | $6,873 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2018 | $6,511 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,215 | $15,000 | $80,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,885 | $15,000 | $75,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map