528 E Main St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $177,844
5
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Main St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $146,211, approximately $162 per square foot. 528 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Sorenson Lee G and Sorenson Mary C
Bought by
Sbsm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbsm Properties Llc | $78,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sbsm Properties Llc | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $55,960 | $7,800 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $51,650 | $7,200 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $47,800 | $6,660 | $41,140 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $42,330 | $5,960 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $39,770 | $5,600 | $34,170 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $37,940 | $5,340 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $36,650 | $5,160 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $34,580 | $4,870 | $29,710 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $33,890 | $4,770 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $33,890 | $4,770 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $33,010 | $4,650 | $28,360 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $33,010 | $4,650 | $28,360 |
| 2013 | $2,471 | $33,010 | $4,650 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map