528 E Okanogan Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $314,518 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Okanogan Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $352,506, approximately $484 per square foot. 528 E Okanogan Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Willmorth Eugen F
Bought by
Madsen Doretta D D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,160
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Doretta D D | $63,273 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Doretta D D | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $257,994 | $159,600 | $98,394 |
| 2024 | $581 | $275,815 | $201,600 | $74,215 |
| 2023 | $364 | $313,541 | $201,600 | $111,941 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $242,030 | $120,960 | $121,070 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $179,515 | $80,640 | $98,875 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $177,819 | $80,640 | $97,179 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $137,269 | $44,688 | $92,581 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $144,229 | $40,656 | $103,573 |
| 2017 | $960 | $132,800 | $36,960 | $95,840 |
| 2016 | $969 | $101,179 | $33,600 | $67,579 |
| 2015 | $969 | $58,131 | $33,600 | $24,531 |
| 2013 | $969 | $56,133 | $30,000 | $26,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map