528 E Saunders St Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $66,648 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 E Saunders St, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $113,549, approximately $72 per square foot. 528 E Saunders St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Mclean James Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean James Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $13,300 | $8,400 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $175 | $13,300 | $8,400 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $165 | $12,100 | $7,700 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $165 | $12,100 | $7,700 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $165 | $12,100 | $7,700 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $150 | $11,900 | $7,500 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $153 | $10,600 | $7,700 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $142 | $10,600 | $7,700 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $142 | $10,600 | $7,700 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $142 | $10,600 | $7,700 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $142 | $10,600 | $7,700 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map