528 Electric Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Electric Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $381,783, approximately $364 per square foot. 528 Electric Ave is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, John Sager Middle School, and Rogers Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Parkhill Floyd
Bought by
Curcio Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Secolor Sam
Bought by
Secolor Sam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curcio Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Secolor Sam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $299,120 | $98,050 | $201,070 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $299,120 | $98,050 | $201,070 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $299,120 | $98,050 | $201,070 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $265,610 | $98,050 | $167,560 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $206,740 | $54,900 | $151,840 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $163,360 | $54,900 | $108,460 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $163,360 | $54,900 | $108,460 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $153,500 | $54,900 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $148,800 | $54,900 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $144,330 | $54,900 | $89,430 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $121,480 | $41,200 | $80,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,100 | $41,200 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,100 | $41,200 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map