528 Everett Place Maybrook, NY 12543
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $307,051
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Everett Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 and is currently estimated at $296,513, approximately $206 per square foot. 528 Everett Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Tsunoda Edward A and Tsunoda Melinda E
Bought by
Micklick Randy and Micklick Mirtha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micklick Randy | $83,350 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $11,291 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $21,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map