528 Ford St Conshohocken, PA 19428
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Ford St, Conshohocken, PA 19428 and is currently estimated at $595,358, approximately $222 per square foot. 528 Ford St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2007
Sold by
Pritchard Jennifer and Vickers Shaun
Bought by
Gimpel Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,783
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$414,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Peyser Scott
Bought by
Vickers Shaun and Pritchard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gimpel Scott M | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Vickers Shaun | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gimpel Scott M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Shaun | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Shaun | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $166,410 | $38,700 | $127,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map