S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Thompson
Thompson Real Estate Team
(518) 346-0888
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $273,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Colonial with timeless character! This home features stunning original woodwork, beautiful hardwood floors, and a spacious backyard with a lovely back deck—perfect for entertaining and making memories. Enjoy fresh paint throughout, an updated bathroom, and the convenience of first-floor washer/dryer hookups. The one-year-old roof offers peace of mind, while the driveway and garage provide ample parking. Classic charm meets modern updates in this inviting home—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thompson Real Estate Team License #10491208504 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilboy Heather Lynn | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gilboy Heather Lynn | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Leisenring Megan | $279,000 | Legacy Title Services | |
| Leisenring Megan | $279,000 | Legacy Title Services | |
| Teeluck Benazir | $122,000 | Karen De Angelus | |
| Gerstenberger Conrad C | $78,000 | Peter Ford | |
| Rosate Maria | $37,000 | Lawrence J Zyra | |
| Funigiello Patrick P | $20,000 | -- | |
| Funigiello Patrick P | -- | Luibrand Kevin A |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilboy Heather Lynn | $213,700 | |
| Closed | Gilboy Heather Lynn | $213,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Teeluck Benazir | $118,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.2% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2019 12/24/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2019 12/01/19 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Rented | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Rent | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Sold | $1,300 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Rented | $1,300 | -98.9% | -- | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Rent | $1,300 | +23.8% | -- | |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2011 11/29/11 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $59 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $5,821 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,100 | $18,600 | $105,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Thompson
Thompson Real Estate Team
(518) 346-0888
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Clark
Field Realty
(518) 257-2516
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brigitte Strelka
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael C. Mc Closkey
REALTY USA/CAPITAL DISTRICT AGENCY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
George Tomaselli
Gallet Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
John Hayes
Roohan Realty
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202519522
APN: 048-067-0001-051-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.