528 Heather Ln Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Heather Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $111,500, approximately $137 per square foot. 528 Heather Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,938 | $20,715 | $5,191 | $15,524 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $19,004 | $4,762 | $14,242 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,121 | $4,290 | $12,831 |
| 2021 | $972 | $15,853 | $3,972 | $11,881 |
| 2020 | $906 | $15,098 | $3,783 | $11,315 |
| 2019 | $867 | $14,658 | $3,673 | $10,985 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $21,514 | $3,673 | $17,841 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $20,687 | $3,532 | $17,155 |
| 2016 | $896 | $20,084 | $3,429 | $16,655 |
| 2015 | $860 | $20,084 | $3,429 | $16,655 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $20,084 | $3,429 | $16,655 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $20,500 | $3,500 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map