528 Hinman St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Hinman St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $246,990, approximately $285 per square foot. 528 Hinman St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Melin John and Melin Karen
Bought by
Soto Carlos and Soto Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$109,860
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Roake Lisa
Bought by
Melin John and Melin Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Sprude Peter and Sprude Heather
Bought by
Roake Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
9.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Carlos | $128,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Melin John | $145,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Roake Lisa | $127,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Carlos | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Roake Lisa | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,702 | $61,997 | $6,927 | $55,070 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $55,394 | $6,189 | $49,205 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $50,542 | $5,647 | $44,895 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $47,055 | $5,257 | $41,798 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $43,707 | $4,883 | $38,824 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $33,060 | $4,524 | $28,536 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $32,115 | $4,185 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $26,950 | $3,856 | $23,094 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $24,792 | $3,305 | $21,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,511 | $2,842 | $18,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,371 | $2,612 | $17,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,277 | $2,627 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map