528 Keller Ave Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $779,975
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Keller Ave, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $742,988, approximately $436 per square foot. 528 Keller Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Fascilla Michael
Bought by
Campbell-Karim Annecia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,636
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Fascilla Vito and Fascilla Nunziata
Bought by
Fascilla Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell-Karim Annecia A | $429,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Fascilla Michael | $470,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |