528 Kings Gate Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Kings Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $383,873, approximately $196 per square foot. 528 Kings Gate is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hood Steven and Hood Jennifer
Bought by
Carr Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$228,849
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Kimberly | $260,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escr Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Kimberly | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $359,200 | $115,000 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $330,800 | $110,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $329,000 | $110,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $288,100 | $90,000 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $236,300 | $70,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $236,900 | $70,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $232,200 | $70,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $238,200 | $60,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $236,600 | $60,000 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $236,600 | $60,000 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $246,200 | $60,000 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $238,200 | $60,000 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map