528 Leonard St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,723,000 - $3,484,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Leonard St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $3,155,785, approximately $986 per square foot. 528 Leonard St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Gasparro Andrew
Bought by
Wait 4 It Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$853,787
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,301,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Gorski
Bought by
Gorski Dorothy Augugliaro and Gorski Ronald Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wait 4 It Properties Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| Gorski Dorothy Augugliaro | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wait 4 It Properties Llc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorski Dorothy Augugliaro | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,319 | $160,440 | $19,560 | $140,880 |
| 2025 | $7,858 | $146,040 | $19,560 | $126,480 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $143,520 | $19,560 | $123,960 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $126,840 | $19,560 | $107,280 |
| 2022 | $7,303 | $128,760 | $19,560 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $126,060 | $19,560 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $129,840 | $19,560 | $110,280 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $129,840 | $19,560 | $110,280 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $31,185 | $4,094 | $27,091 |
| 2017 | $6,214 | $30,484 | $5,533 | $24,951 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $28,782 | $6,050 | $22,732 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $28,764 | $8,323 | $20,441 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $27,169 | $8,265 | $18,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map