528 Monroe Blvd Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $402,178, approximately $335 per square foot. 528 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Highland Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hopson Vickie
Bought by
Hopson Vickie and Terry And Vickie Hopson Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Hopson Terry
Bought by
Hopson Terry and Hopson Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopson Vickie | -- | None Available | |
| Hopson Terry | -- | Associated Title | |
| Hopson Terry | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopson Terry | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $375,853 | $113,403 | $262,450 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $201,849 | $62,383 | $139,466 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $202,400 | $60,859 | $141,541 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $193,051 | $47,394 | $145,657 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $274,000 | $56,447 | $217,553 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $221,000 | $44,648 | $176,352 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $209,000 | $37,912 | $171,088 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $181,000 | $29,228 | $151,772 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $160,000 | $29,228 | $130,772 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $81,112 | $15,549 | $65,563 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $69,774 | $15,549 | $54,225 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $67,759 | $14,568 | $53,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map