528 Monroe St Gary, IN 46402
Downtown Gary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46402 and is currently priced at $43,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 528 Monroe St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Pattals John
Bought by
Gary Redevelopment Connfession
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Redevelopment Connfession | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $8,400 | $4,600 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $213 | $8,600 | $4,600 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $227 | $9,700 | $5,700 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $216 | $9,600 | $5,700 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map