528 Mountain View Rd Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $327,843 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Mountain View Rd, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $379,461, approximately $306 per square foot. 528 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Borgo David J
Bought by
Dearworth James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,736
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Kolleogy Mary
Bought by
Borgo David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,985
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearworth James R | $226,000 | -- | |
| Borgo David | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearworth James R | $45,200 | |
| Open | Dearworth James R | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Borgo David | $155,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $630 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2025 | $630 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $19,500 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map