528 N 4th Ave Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 N 4th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $136,459, approximately $115 per square foot. 528 N 4th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Nicolet James E and Nicolet Maria
Bought by
Honstead Lary L and Honstead Sammie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honstead Lary L | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $3,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $76 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $76 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $2,880 | $1,290 | $1,590 |
| 2021 | $236 | $2,950 | $1,320 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $225 | $5,340 | $990 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $224 | $5,300 | $980 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $205 | $2,420 | $880 | $1,540 |
| 2017 | $202 | $11,780 | $4,270 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map