528 Neptune Dr Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $125,460 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Neptune Dr, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $134,865, approximately $145 per square foot. 528 Neptune Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School and St. John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Spence Jessica
Bought by
Estate Of Ralph C Spance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Cousins Harry O and Cousins Angela S
Bought by
Cousins Harry O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Layne Robert E and Layne Dotty J
Bought by
Cousins Harry O and Cousins Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Cousins Harry O
Bought by
Cousins Harry O and Harry O Cousins Trust #1
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Ralph C Spance | -- | Michigan Land Title | |