528 Overbrook Cir O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $743,362
Studio
--
Bath
3,190
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Overbrook Cir, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $689,341, approximately $216 per square foot. 528 Overbrook Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moye Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Martin Kenneth R and Martin Martha L
Bought by
Montroy Gerald L and Oflaherty Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Martin Anthony L and Martin Nancy E
Bought by
Martin Kenneth and Martin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Scott/Troy Developers Llc
Bought by
Martin Anthony L and Martin Nancy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montroy Gerald L | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martin Kenneth | $86,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martin Anthony L | $84,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Kenneth | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,417 | $238,211 | $45,829 | $192,382 |
| 2023 | $15,034 | $211,423 | $40,675 | $170,748 |
| 2022 | $14,136 | $194,376 | $37,395 | $156,981 |
| 2021 | $14,448 | $192,986 | $37,515 | $155,471 |
| 2020 | $14,332 | $182,678 | $35,511 | $147,167 |
| 2019 | $13,993 | $182,678 | $35,511 | $147,167 |
| 2018 | $13,608 | $177,374 | $34,480 | $142,894 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $175,236 | $35,410 | $139,826 |
| 2016 | $13,894 | $171,145 | $34,583 | $136,562 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $172,277 | $34,183 | $138,094 |
| 2013 | $11,649 | $168,899 | $34,174 | $134,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map