528 Payne Ave Georgetown, KY 40324
Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Payne Ave, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $187,477, approximately $150 per square foot. 528 Payne Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Garth Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $110,800 | $30,000 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $878 | $103,300 | $22,500 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $891 | $94,600 | $22,500 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $770 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $738 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $77,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $77,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $604 | $72,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $45 | $72,896 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map