528 Pearl St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $614,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Pearl St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $535,835, approximately $180 per square foot. 528 Pearl St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Mohiuddin Mohammed T and Begum Qadri
Bought by
Mohiuddin Mohammed Muttahhar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Sold by
Lindsay Russell H and Lindsay Emma J
Bought by
Mohiuddin Mohammed T and Qadri Begum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohiuddin Mohammed Muttahhar | -- | None Available | |
| Mohiuddin Mohammed T | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $366,500 | $165,000 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $327,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $289,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $250,600 | $95,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $250,600 | $95,000 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $250,600 | $95,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $303,500 | $62,500 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,082 | $291,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map