528 Pine St Edmonds, WA 98020
Pine Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,296
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Pine St, Edmonds, WA 98020. 528 Pine St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,536 | $1,854,800 | $837,200 | $1,017,600 |
| 2025 | $13,099 | $1,905,300 | $787,500 | $1,117,800 |
| 2023 | $13,115 | $1,908,600 | $787,500 | $1,121,100 |
| 2022 | $13,040 | $1,560,500 | $597,900 | $962,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map