Estimated Value: $83,138 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Polk Road 75, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $122,285, approximately $121 per square foot. 528 Polk Road 75 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Acorn Elementary School and Acorn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Bolton Lori and Duncan Ashly
Bought by
Bolton Lori and Duncan Ashely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Bought by
Bolton, Patsy/Bobbie J Trustee and For Duncan Ashley Minor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Bolton Patsy W and Le To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Bolton, Patsy/Bobbie J Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Bolton Patsy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $15,970 | $7,500 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,720 | $7,500 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,900 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $742 | $6,830 | $2,900 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,900 | $3,930 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,900 | $3,930 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,900 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,750 | $2,300 | $2,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,750 | $2,300 | $2,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,750 | $2,300 | $2,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,750 | $2,300 | $2,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map