528 Ramsdell St Fircrest, WA 98466
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Ramsdell St, Fircrest, WA 98466. 528 Ramsdell St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Wainwright Intermediate School, and Foss High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $321,300 | $165,200 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $470,200 | $294,200 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $486,300 | $304,600 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $490,300 | $313,200 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $351,100 | $209,800 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $300,800 | $179,600 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $267,300 | $161,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $233,900 | $130,600 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $181,200 | $94,900 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $173,200 | $91,100 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $156,400 | $82,000 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map