528 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45202
Pendleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,037
Studio
--
Bath
6,942
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $410,037, approximately $59 per square foot. 528 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Embody Properties Llc
Bought by
St Clair Perry and St Clair Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2020
Sold by
Embody Properties Llc
Bought by
St Clair Perry and St Clair Tami
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Plan B Jsi Llc
Bought by
Embody Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
528 Reading Road Llc
Bought by
Plan B Jsi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Stratman William N and Stratman Mary D
Bought by
528 Reading Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Perry | $375,000 | None Available | |
| St Clair Perry | $375,000 | Marcin Edward W | |
| Embody Properties Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Plan B Jsi Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| 528 Reading Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Embody Properties Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,889 | $131,250 | $33,992 | $97,258 |
| 2024 | $10,817 | $131,250 | $33,992 | $97,258 |
| 2023 | $10,789 | $131,250 | $33,992 | $97,258 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $73,500 | $31,360 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $73,500 | $31,360 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $73,500 | $31,360 | $42,140 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $72,709 | $25,088 | $47,621 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $72,709 | $25,088 | $47,621 |
| 2017 | $6,807 | $72,709 | $25,088 | $47,621 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $25,260 | $10,693 | $14,567 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $25,260 | $10,693 | $14,567 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $25,260 | $10,693 | $14,567 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $25,775 | $10,910 | $14,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map