NOT LISTED FOR SALE

528 S Jackson St Bremen, IN 46506

Estimated Value: $263,982 - $314,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,940 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,791 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of October 2025

This extremely nice condominium is waiting for a new owner. The moment you walk through the door you will notice how well this home has been maintained by the current owners. The open concept design lets you view the main living room area, the kitchen area, and the dining area with space to add extra folding tables if needed when entertaining.. The island has space for adding stools for extra seating. All appliances in the kitchen are included. You will appreciate the amount of cabinets and the amount of counter space in this spacious kitchen. The slider to the backyard deck is in the kitchen and is convenient if you like to grill outside in nice weather. The main level Primary suite is a plus as this space can also be used as a family gathering room if desire. Down a short hall is the utility room the 1/2 bath, plus the service door to the 2-car attached garage door, and a storage closet which houses the entrance to the 4' deep crawl space, just look for the silver handle to open the lid. The crawl space is perfect for extra storage and is dry during rainy weather. Upstairs are two very nice sized bedrooms, with walk- in closets, and a full bathroom.The HOA fee is $25.00 a month plus annual billing of $838 for "walls out" insurance. Owners are responsible for "walls in" insurance and their contents insurance. Each condo owner is responsible for their own yard maintenance which includes mowing the grass and trimming of landscape.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis DeVorkin

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 574-284-2600 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfredo Alvarado

Lion Property Group, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,367

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Bremen Villas At Center St Condos Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-53-35-302-406.026-006

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,367

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Unit 20 the villas at Center Street
  • Parcel Number ID: 50-53-35-302-406.026-006
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Open, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Garage Door Opener, Porch Open, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Sump Pump
  • Cross Street: Plymouth St to So. Jackson
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Planned Unit Dev: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1940
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1940
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x15, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x20

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Planned Unit Development

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2366.96

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
List Price
$288,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-4.81%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$282,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,746
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,585
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Collins Leasing Llc
Bought by
Alber Vickie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Comparato Mary -- Meridian Title
Alber Vickie S -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Comparato Mary $220,000
Previous Owner Alber Vickie S $151,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Sold $275,000 -4.8% $142 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $288,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202534848

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 50-53-35-302-406.026-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.