528 Salem Rd Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $100,466 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Salem Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $118,617, approximately $102 per square foot. 528 Salem Rd is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1985
Bought by
Mccord Mattie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Mattie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $32,703 | $2,489 | $30,214 |
| 2024 | $439 | $30,891 | $2,149 | $28,742 |
| 2023 | $412 | $29,640 | $2,040 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $276 | $22,591 | $1,360 | $21,231 |
| 2021 | $185 | $17,962 | $1,360 | $16,602 |
| 2020 | $81 | $11,708 | $2,010 | $9,698 |
| 2019 | $96 | $13,970 | $2,010 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $96 | $13,970 | $2,010 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $96 | $13,970 | $2,010 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $134 | $15,898 | $2,010 | $13,888 |
| 2015 | $108 | $15,898 | $2,010 | $13,888 |
| 2014 | $110 | $15,898 | $2,010 | $13,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,898 | $2,010 | $13,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map