528 Sioux Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,498 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Sioux Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $502,125, approximately $232 per square foot. 528 Sioux Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Oconnell Paul and Horton Oconnell Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2006
Sold by
Najdzin Peter and Najdzin Sue Ann
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Bradle Michael E and Bradle Jennifer L
Bought by
Najdzin Peter and Najdzin Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Bradle Michael E
Bought by
Bradle Michael E and Bradle Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Bradle Michael E and Hoelting Dawn D
Bought by
Bradle Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Paul | $344,000 | Multiple | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $344,000 | Multiple | |
| Najdzin Peter | $280,000 | -- | |
| Bradle Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bradle Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Paul | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Najdzin Peter | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradle Michael E | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,351 | $126,264 | $18,303 | $107,961 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $114,598 | $16,612 | $97,986 |
| 2022 | $8,828 | $107,101 | $15,525 | $91,576 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $101,575 | $14,724 | $86,851 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $99,622 | $14,441 | $85,181 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $96,096 | $13,930 | $82,166 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $92,435 | $13,399 | $79,036 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $89,387 | $12,957 | $76,430 |
| 2016 | $7,444 | $86,784 | $12,580 | $74,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,808 | $12,294 | $72,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,138 | $11,907 | $70,231 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,596 | $13,735 | $68,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map