Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Fountain
The One Realty
(214) 802-7992
5 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,524 - $294,000
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the desirable Shadow Creek subdivision in Buda, TX! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, two-story gem spans approximately 1,688 sq. ft. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout featuring laminate flooring throughout the main level. The expansive living room, is flooded with natural light from large windows, flows seamlessly into the open kitchen and dinning area, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, discover a spacious primary suite with dreamy natural light, a generous walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath featuring walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space for guests, or a home office. A full second bathroom upstairs with one downstairs ensures convenience for all. The fully fenced oversized backyard offers space for a deck or patio, and potentially a pool for outdoor enjoyment. Upgrades include a front sprinkler system and a water softener. Located in the acclaimed Hays CISD, this home is just minutes from I-35, Downtown Buda, Evo Entertainment, the new Costco, and HEB Plus, blending suburban tranquility with urban convenience. Enjoy community amenities like a pool, playground, and walking trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The One Realty Brokerage Phone: (214) 802-7992 License #0706352 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benhammou Moad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forsberg Hunter Price | -- | Independence Title | |
| Rios Jennifer E | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Jennifer E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benhammou Moad | $118,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsberg Hunter Price | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsberg Hunter Price | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Jennifer E | $159,726 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $276,000 | -17.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,711 | $305,020 | $67,260 | $237,760 |
| 2024 | $79 | $345,500 | $67,260 | $278,240 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $267,607 | $74,340 | $298,810 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $243,279 | $70,200 | $287,686 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $221,163 | $44,800 | $177,718 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $205,851 | $28,000 | $177,851 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $195,990 | $18,000 | $177,990 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $188,770 | $18,000 | $170,770 |
| 2016 | $115 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Fountain
The One Realty
(214) 802-7992
5 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Taylor Fountain
The One Realty
(903) 570-2879
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Sanchez
Spyglass Realty
(951) 265-1698
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joy Hart
All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 6852589
APN: R133711
Ask me questions while you tour the home.