Estimated Value: $193,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Verbena Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $222,134, approximately $143 per square foot. 528 Verbena Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
River Rock Capital Investments Inc
Bought by
Garza Bobby and Garza Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,778
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Sims Brandon and Sims Brittney F
Bought by
River Rock Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bartl Calvin F and Bartl Sharon M
Bought by
Sims Brandon and Sims Brittney F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Bobby | $58,000 | None Available | |
| River Rock Capital Investments Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Sims Brandon | -- | Professional Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Bobby | $59,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Brandon | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $18,880 | $4,740 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $511 | $16,840 | $4,240 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $530 | $17,420 | $5,000 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $449 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $300 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $286 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map