528 Villa Dr Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Villa Dr, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $351,824, approximately $210 per square foot. 528 Villa Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Mapleview Intermediate School, and J.R. Gerritts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Ggv Development Inc A Wisconsin Corporat
Bought by
The Kenice A Vandeneng Revoc Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kenice A Vandeneng Revoc Trust | $197,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,466 | $243,100 | $16,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $243,100 | $16,000 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $243,100 | $16,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $243,100 | $16,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
| 2013 | $4,237 | $197,900 | $16,000 | $181,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map