528 W Fox Chase Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 W Fox Chase Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $499,986, approximately $227 per square foot. 528 W Fox Chase Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Gary and Stewart Cynthia
Bought by
Darbhamulla Pallavi and Darbhamulla Ravikumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$219,179
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Siebeneck Jeni Lyn
Bought by
Stewart Gary and Stewart Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Siebenck Jeni Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,115
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darbhamulla Pallavi | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Stewart Gary | -- | Surety Title | |
| Siebenck Jeni Lyn | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darbhamulla Pallavi | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Siebenck Jeni Lyn | $237,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $457,200 | $79,200 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $440,700 | $62,300 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $386,000 | $58,800 | $327,200 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $404,900 | $57,600 | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $329,100 | $51,600 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $293,800 | $42,000 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $289,400 | $53,700 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $267,200 | $53,700 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $238,100 | $53,700 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $224,700 | $83,800 | $140,900 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $73,500 | $73,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map