528 Walnut Tree Dr Blandon, PA 19510
Blandon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Walnut Tree Dr, Blandon, PA 19510 and is currently estimated at $445,504, approximately $164 per square foot. 528 Walnut Tree Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Fleetwood Middle School, and Fleetwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Bought by
Cipa Gary and Cipa Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipa Gary | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $7,063 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $164,200 | $22,800 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map