528 Wheatfield Ct Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,637 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Wheatfield Ct, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $364,409, approximately $159 per square foot. 528 Wheatfield Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Anderson Sabrina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,727
Outstanding Balance
$182,201
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Mtg Research Center Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs and C/O Dept Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Cline Alexander D
Bought by
Mtg Research Center Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Conran Daniel B
Bought by
Cline Alexander D and Hudgins Carly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Conran Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,608
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sabrina S | $201,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Mtg Research Center Llc | $196,677 | -- | |
| Cline Alexander D | $225,000 | -- | |
| Conran Daniel B | $210,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Sabrina S | $205,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Alexander D | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Conran Daniel B | $168,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $128,400 | $36,160 | $92,240 |
| 2024 | $23 | $127,520 | $36,160 | $91,360 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $132,120 | $36,160 | $95,960 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $102,480 | $15,840 | $86,640 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $89,560 | $15,840 | $73,720 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $87,280 | $15,840 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $84,920 | $15,840 | $69,080 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $82,240 | $15,840 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $82,840 | $15,840 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $81,880 | $15,840 | $66,040 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $82,520 | $15,680 | $66,840 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $82,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map