528 Whims Ln Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $489,237 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Whims Ln, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $527,059, approximately $247 per square foot. 528 Whims Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Rugg Robert L
Bought by
Robert L Rugg And Rosemary Rugg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Nee Houston Allison Elizabeth Schook
Bought by
Robert L Rugg And Rosemary Rugg Living Trust and Rug Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Rugg Robert L and Rugg Rosemary
Bought by
Rugg Revocable Living Trust and Rugg Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Rugg Robert L and Rugg Rosemary
Bought by
Rugg Robert L and Rugg Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L Rugg And Rosemary Rugg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rugg Robert L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schook Allison Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |