5280 Argyle St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,785 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Argyle St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $271,696, approximately $172 per square foot. 5280 Argyle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Askar Kasam A and Askar Kasem A
Bought by
Askar Kasem A and Askar Abdulkarim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Frey David
Bought by
Askar Kasam A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Khalil Saleh Pr Shrf
Bought by
G M A C Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Michael J Songer
Bought by
Deaibes Imad and Deaibes Zoukaa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askar Kasem A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Askar Kasam A | $105,000 | -- | |
| G M A C Mortgage Corp | $93,479 | -- | |