5280 Oley Turnpike Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $426,669 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Oley Turnpike Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $461,417, approximately $218 per square foot. 5280 Oley Turnpike Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Houck Barbara J
Bought by
Palmieri Rose Ann and Iezzi Dennis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$78,530
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Rose Ann | $211,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmieri Rose Ann | $168,800 | |
| Closed | Palmieri Rose Ann | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $145,100 | $42,100 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $145,100 | $42,100 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $145,100 | $42,100 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $6,591 | $145,100 | $42,100 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $6,165 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $143,400 | $42,100 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map