5280 Us Highway 601 Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $183,879 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5280 Us Highway 601, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $190,470, approximately $254 per square foot. 5280 Us Highway 601 is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Shannon Archie and Lee Mills Shannon
Bought by
Price Courtney Lauren and Martin Michael David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$178,546
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Archie Shannon and Mills Lonnie E
Bought by
Archie Shelby Rex
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Courtney Lauren | $188,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Archie Shelby Rex | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Courtney Lauren | $179,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $64,306 | $29,253 | $35,053 |
| 2024 | $431 | $64,306 | $29,253 | $35,053 |
| 2023 | $431 | $64,306 | $29,253 | $35,053 |
| 2022 | $335 | $44,783 | $22,893 | $21,890 |
| 2021 | $327 | $44,783 | $22,893 | $21,890 |
| 2020 | $327 | $44,783 | $22,893 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $327 | $44,783 | $22,893 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $330 | $45,596 | $22,893 | $22,703 |
| 2017 | $330 | $45,596 | $22,893 | $22,703 |
| 2016 | $330 | $45,596 | $22,893 | $22,703 |
| 2015 | $335 | $45,596 | $22,893 | $22,703 |
| 2014 | $368 | $51,168 | $27,601 | $23,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map