52801 Baker Rd Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $377,489 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52801 Baker Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $418,622, approximately $208 per square foot. 52801 Baker Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Great Oaks Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School North, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Holderbaum Carl E and Holderbaum Zena M
Bought by
Barton Jay and Barton Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Jay | $188,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $108,800 | $22,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $100,000 | $22,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $88,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $81,700 | $12,900 | $68,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map