Estimated Value: $220,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 Calkins Rd, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $241,300, approximately $124 per square foot. 5281 Calkins Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Massoud Bonnie M
Bought by
Massoud Bonnie M and Massoud Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcconiha Donald R and Mcconiha Nadine G
Bought by
Massoud Assad T and Massoud Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massoud Bonnie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massoud Bonnie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massoud Assad T | $146,900 | Sargents Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |