5281 Cedar St Campbellton, FL 32426
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 Cedar St, Campbellton, FL 32426 and is currently estimated at $105,705, approximately $66 per square foot. 5281 Cedar St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Graceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Nix Reland
Bought by
Davis Joann Nix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Joann Nix | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $77,926 | $4,250 | $73,676 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $79,488 | $4,250 | $75,238 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $78,252 | $4,250 | $74,002 |
| 2022 | $881 | $63,959 | $4,000 | $59,959 |
| 2021 | $795 | $52,063 | $3,500 | $48,563 |
| 2020 | $726 | $45,201 | $3,250 | $41,951 |
| 2019 | $573 | $34,126 | $3,250 | $30,876 |
| 2018 | $134 | $39,944 | $2,500 | $37,444 |
| 2017 | $160 | $40,219 | $2,500 | $37,719 |
| 2016 | $161 | $40,650 | $2,500 | $38,150 |
| 2015 | $298 | $41,070 | $2,500 | $38,570 |
| 2014 | $173 | $40,865 | $2,500 | $38,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map