Estimated Value: $257,246 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5281 Marsh Ln, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $272,062, approximately $207 per square foot. 5281 Marsh Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Pfluger Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Milestone Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Escobar Jassiel Guadalupe Zaragoza and Flores Zuzuky V Cedillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,692
Outstanding Balance
$170,647
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Jassiel Guadalupe Zaragoza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Jassiel Guadalupe Zaragoza | $193,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $277,980 | $67,260 | $210,720 |
| 2024 | $71 | $309,770 | $67,260 | $242,510 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $334,780 | $74,340 | $260,440 |
| 2022 | $8,824 | $333,100 | $70,200 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $213,480 | $44,800 | $168,680 |
| 2019 | $882 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map