52818 Trinter Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $308,563 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52818 Trinter Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $333,641, approximately $240 per square foot. 52818 Trinter Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,161 | $85,831 | $43,540 | $42,291 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $59,301 | $26,128 | $33,173 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $59,301 | $26,128 | $33,173 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $59,301 | $26,128 | $33,173 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $51,430 | $22,660 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $51,430 | $22,660 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $51,430 | $22,660 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $49,550 | $23,910 | $25,640 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $49,550 | $23,910 | $25,640 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $49,550 | $23,910 | $25,640 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $49,550 | $23,910 | $25,640 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $49,550 | $23,910 | $25,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map