5282 Maynard Hill Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5282 Maynard Hill Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $365,520. 5282 Maynard Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Poplin Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Johnson Brennen J and Johnson Delaney F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,954
Outstanding Balance
$301,991
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,529
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brennen J | $355,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brennen J | $307,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $366,500 | $66,100 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $246,500 | $43,800 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $478 | $43,800 | $43,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map