L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lashana Middleton
Paradigm Realty, LLC
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Welcome to 5283 Biffle Downs Rd in Stone Mountain! This charming one-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home features a functional layout with a welcoming foyer, a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides convenient access to the laundry area and flows easily into the main living space, making it great for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Major improvements provide added value and peace of mind for the next homeowner. The home's plumbing was fully replaced just four years ago and comes with a transferable 25-year warranty. In addition, all windows were replaced in 2023, improving energy efficiency and overall comfort. Situated on a generous lot with both front and back yard space, this property also includes a 2-car garage and plenty of outdoor potential for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a solid property in the Stone Mountain area. Don't miss the chance to make this house your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradigm Realty, LLC License #342983 Listed on: 03/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $147,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,700 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $109,931 | -- | |
| Deed | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,990 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $106,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $88,371 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $129,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $214,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $214,000 | +45.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $147,000 | -2.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $104,640 | $14,000 | $90,640 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $99,080 | $14,000 | $85,080 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $95,760 | $14,000 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $78,440 | $14,000 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $57,360 | $8,000 | $49,360 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $53,360 | $8,000 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $30,520 | $4,000 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $25,480 | $4,000 | $21,480 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $28,200 | $2,640 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $27,120 | $2,640 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $20,720 | $2,640 | $18,080 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lashana Middleton
Paradigm Realty, LLC
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashley Seldon
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(404) 796-9762
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Deangelo Wright
Real Estate Gurus Realty, Inc.
(678) 559-2417
8 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jasmine Mays
Wynd Realty, LLC
(404) 234-1941
14 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10705946
APN: 16-036-02-135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.