$397,500
SOLD APR 30, 2026

5283 Byronic Ct Brooksville, FL 34604

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

65 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Motivated seller on this upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath pool home with a 2-car garage, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated golf community of Hernando Oaks, featuring no rear neighbors and over a quarter-acre of privacy. Inside, the open-concept layout offers approximately 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with high-end finishes throughout. White Italian marble tile enhances the main living areas, while luxury vinyl plank flooring adds comfort to the primary suite and bedroom 2 or office. Designer touches include a Craftsman-style picture frame accent wall in the dining area and fluted panel detailing that adds depth to the living room and kitchen island. The kitchen is updated with a new tile backsplash, upgraded hardware, a 50/50 gunmetal black stainless steel sink with built-in soap dispenser, and a matte black pull-down faucet, complemented by pendant lighting. Additional features include ceiling fans and wall-mounted TV setups in all bedrooms, a 60-inch fan in the living room, whole-house water softener, pre-installed monitoring system, and a custom glass front door for strong curb appeal. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with a screened 24x38 brick paver lanai and a 12x25 saltwater pool with sun shelf and heat/cool system for year-round use. The oversized lot offers peaceful natural views with frequent wildlife sightings and no direct rear neighbors. Residents of Hernando Oaks enjoy access to a par-72 golf course, driving range, putting greens, pickleball, and an on-site grill and bar, creating a relaxed, resort-style lifestyle just minutes from everyday conveniences. This move-in ready pool home combines modern upgrades, privacy, and community amenities, making it a standout opportunity in today's market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Goldsborough

Century 21 Alliance Realty License #SL3565948 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Century 21 Alliance Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Goldsborough

Century 21 Alliance Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,386

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property fronts a highway
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned PDP, PUD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,846 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 324
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1665193

Community Details

Overview

  • Qualified Property Maintenance (Qpm) Association
  • Hernando Oaks Phase 3 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,386

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$173 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Us-41 and Powell, head North and turn into Subdivision. Stop at call box and punch in code. Go through gate and continue straight. Go past round-a-bout and take first exit. That will be Diantha Way. Make a R on Byronic and home will be at the end on the L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View Type:Pond View: Golf Course, Pool
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Reso Association Fee2 Frequency: Monthly
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-686-0000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Moton
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Hernando
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2395.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 13068.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 1665193
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 4386.0
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: PUD
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: East
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Electric:Underground: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Pool Features:Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Security Features:Security System Owned: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Architectural Review Required: Yes
  • Community Restrictions Fencing: Yes
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • View Golf Course3: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Programmable Thermostat: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Pool Features:Heated: Yes
  • View Pool: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Lot Features Dead End Street: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Security3: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Locks: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Smart Home Features Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Smart Home Features Monitoring: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Plan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Lot Features:On Golf Course: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 53.0
  • Association Fee: 359.08
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Qualified Property Maintenance (QPM)
  • Association Amenities:Gated: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Golf Course: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 359.08
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 53.0
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moton
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 1665193
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4386.0
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Lot: 324

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2022
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Lopez Sandra Marie Bernie and Rodriguez Carlos Ruben
Seller's Agent
Anne Peterson Eger
DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
Buyer's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$377,665
Sold Price
$337,665
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.59%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$323,224
Outstanding Balance
$311,809
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,765

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $337,665 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,224 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $397,500 -0.6% $215 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Price Changed $399,999 -1.2% $217 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $405,000 -3.3% $219 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $419,000 +24.1% $227 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $337,665 -1.5% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2022 10/23/22 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $342,665 +1.5% $187 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $337,665 -10.6% $185 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Price Changed $377,665 -1.0% $207 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Price Changed $381,665 +1.1% $209 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 For Sale $377,665 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,568 $327,186 $67,608 $259,578
2024 $4,196 $297,141 -- --
2023 $4,196 $288,486 $67,608 $220,878
2022 $824 $45,949 $45,949 $0
2021 $509 $38,291 $38,291 $0
2020 $418 $30,513 $30,513 $0
2019 $354 $20,342 $20,342 $0
2018 $175 $11,368 $11,368 $0
2017 $261 $11,368 $11,368 $0
2016 $255 $11,368 $0 $0
2015 $256 $11,368 $0 $0
2014 $253 $11,368 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2257440

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R08-223-19-2434-0000-0324

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.