5283 Osburn Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5283 Osburn Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $230,630, approximately $185 per square foot. 5283 Osburn Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Frost Vicki J and Frost Charles W
Bought by
Frost Vicki Jean and The Vicki Jean Frost And Charles Willila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Vicki Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143,471 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |