5283 Sheppard Ln Unit 2 Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5283 Sheppard Ln Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $253,293, approximately $193 per square foot. 5283 Sheppard Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Kaigler Belinda
Bought by
Moon William L and Moon Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Weeks William E
Bought by
Kaigler Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon William L | $147,900 | -- | |
| Kaigler Belinda | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moon William L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaigler Belinda | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $115,520 | $21,600 | $93,920 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $117,640 | $21,600 | $96,040 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $113,280 | $21,600 | $91,680 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $73,680 | $10,800 | $62,880 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $63,760 | $10,800 | $52,960 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $63,640 | $10,800 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $55,600 | $10,800 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $46,200 | $8,760 | $37,440 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $42,560 | $8,760 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $46,400 | $8,760 | $37,640 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $23,880 | $8,760 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map